X Forgot your password?
Join Now! Request Membership

Learn more about our vital, exciting and ever-changing organization dedicated to helping members expand their expertise, grow their practices, and operate their firms effectively and efficiently.

CCBA Committees

Alternative Dispute Resolution Committee

James D. Hamilton, Jr., Co-chair
(856) 365-7665
[email protected]
Edward P. Epstein, Co-chair
609-576-0414
[email protected]

Attorney Wellness Committee

Craig D. Becker, Co-chair
856-273-0200
[email protected]
Abraham Tran, Co-chair
856-795-1444
[email protected]

Bar Headquarters Operations Committee

Oversees the operations of the Association’s Executive Office to ensure its maximum efficiency and performance.

Ira R. Deiches, Co-chair
856-428-9696
[email protected]
Glenn A. Henkel, Co-chair
856-795-7744
g[email protected]

Bench-Bar Committee (Federal)

Maintains communication between the Federal Bench and Bar of Camden County and provides forum for discussion of matters of mutual interest and concern.

Michelle H. Badolato, Co-chair
856-816-2295
[email protected]
Michael V. Madden, Co-chair
856-428-9520
[email protected]

Budget and Finance Committee

Develops Association’s annual operating budget and monitors finances throughout the year.

Matthew T. Rooney, Chair
856-546-1350
[email protected]

Bylaws Committee

Drafts proposed amendments to Association Bylaws and interprets the language of existing Bylaws when questions arise.

Dawnn E. Briddell, Co-chair
856-874-4273
[email protected]
Casey Price, Co-chair
856-429-5522
[email protected]

Cannabis Law Committee

Elizabeth A. Dalberth, Chair
856-869-5600
[email protected]

Civil Practice Committee

Focuses on all aspects of civil practice including arbitrations, differentiated case management, mediation and other dispute resolution programs in Camden County. Also serves as liaison to the bench in Camden County and provides a forum for discussion of matters of mutual interest and concern.

William F. Cook, Co-chair
856-854-8900
[email protected]
John L. Slimm, Co-chair
856-414-6000
[email protected]

Civil Rights Committee

Kevin M. Costello, Chair
856-751-3737
[email protected]

Commercial Litigation Committee

Matthew Green, Co-chair
856-857-1413
[email protected]
Thomas A. Hagner, Co-chair
856-663-9090
[email protected]

Committee on Professionalism

Develops methods and means of addressing issues of lack of courtesy, civility and competence in dealings between attorneys and between attorneys and the Courts.

Steven M. Eisner, Co-chair
856-354-0300
[email protected]
Andrew B. Kushner, Co-Chair
856-627-8866
[email protected]

Continuing Legal Education Committee

Plans and schedules annual calendar of CLE seminars in diverse areas of legal interest and concern to inform, educate and assist Association members and non-member attorneys.

Craig D. Becker, Co-chair
856-273-0200
[email protected]
Matthew T. Rooney, Co-chair
856-546-1350
[email protected]

Corporate Banking and Business Committee

Michelle H. Badolato, Chair
856-321-2401
[email protected]

Courthouse Facilities Committee

Assists the Court in efforts to improve and/or better utilize the space and facilities in the Hall of Justice; in its efforts to obtain additional space and/or facilities; and makes recommendations with respect to those subjects to the Board of Trustees.

Mark V. Oddo, Chair
856-365-7665
[email protected]
 

Criminal Practice Committee

Composed of attorneys who are criminal law practitioners or who have an interest in Criminal Law. Focuses on all aspects of criminal practice. Serves as liaison to the bench in Camden County and provides a forum for discussion of matters of mutual interest and concern.

Peter Crawford, Co-chair
856-225-8400
[email protected]
Justin T. Loughry, Co-chair
856-968-9201
[email protected]

Debtor-Creditor Relations Committee

Coordinates the debtor-creditor practice between the Bench and Bar in Camden County.

Carrie J. Boyle, Co-chair
856-499-3335
[email protected]
Daniel Reinganum, Co-chair
856-482-5544
[email protected]

Diversity, Equality and Inclusion Committee

Dawnn E. Briddell, Co-chair
856-874-4273
[email protected]
Kevin M. Costello, Co-chair
856-751-3737
[email protected]

Education Law Committee

Craig D. Becker, Co-chair
856-273-0200
[email protected]
Diana R. Sever, Co-chair
856-861-3474
[email protected]

Elder Law & Disability Committee

Focuses on the special challenges and needs of senior citizens in the community, and develops programs to address those problems and needs.

Dana E. Bookbinder, Co-chair
856-722-8500
[email protected]
Maisie Chin Smith, Co-chair
856-287-3199
[email protected]

Family Law Committee

Coordinates the Family Law Practice between the Bench and Bar through the exchange of information between the judges assigned to the Matrimonial Bench and Family Law practitioners.

Michelle Altieri, Co-chair
856-574-4343
[email protected]
Stephanie J. Zane, Co-chair
856-795-2121
[email protected]

Government Liaison Committee

Act as liaison between the Association and Public Office holders to advance the interests of the profession and Association members in legislative matters.

Ronald G. Lieberman, Co-chair
856-428-8334
[email protected]
Salvatore J. Siciliano, Co-chair
856-795-0500
[email protected]

Health Law Committee

Concerned with issues that affect the public and attorneys relative to health care.

Sharon M. Dostmann, Co-chair
856-382-6977
[email protected]
Steven S. Poulathas, Co-chair
856-382-2255
[email protected]

Hon. John F. Gerry Award Committee

Hon. Joel B. Rosen (ret.), Chair
856-488-7785
[email protected]

Hon. Peter J. Devine, Jr. Award Committee

Louis R. Moffa, Jr., Chair
856-488-7740
[email protected]

Immigration Law

Joseph A. Connell, Sr., Co-chair
856-778-0590
[email protected]
Derek DeCosmo, Co-chair
856-365-0080
[email protected]

Judicial & Prosecutorial Appointments Committee

Richard A. DeMichele, Jr., Co-chair
856- 546-1350
[email protected]
Patricia M. Giordano, Co-chair
215-567-8300
[email protected]

Labor & Employment Law Committee

Concentrates on Labor and employment laws and issues.

Janice G. Dubler, Co-chair
856-324-8284
[email protected]
Katheryn Eisenmann, Co-chair
215-995-2829
[email protected]

Law Day

Brenda Lee Eutsler, Co-chair
856-428-2266
[email protected]
Michael V. Madden, Co-chair
856-428-9520
[email protected]

Lawyer Referral Service Advisory Committee

Organizes and oversees the operation of the Association’s Lawyer Referral Service, and promulgates rules for the conduct of the service and membership on its attorney panel.

Rachael B. Brekke, Co-chair
856-482-5544
[email protected]
 

Mass Torts & Class Action Committee

Shayna Slater, Co-chair
215-790-4583
[email protected]
Lisa J. Rodriguez, Co-chair
856-482-5222
[email protected]

Membership Committee

Responsible for programs and services that secure new and retain existing Association members.

Dawnn E. Briddell, Co-chair
856-874-4273
[email protected]
Scott J. Levine, Co-chair
856-482-1000
[email protected]

Memorials Committee

Robert Aaron Greenberg, Chair
856-429-1700
[email protected]

Municipal Court Committee

Nancianne Aydelotte, Co-Chair
856-858-8237
[email protected]
Gregory P. DeMichele, Co-Chair
856-546-1350
[email protected]
Jason C. Pollack, Co-Chair
856-304-7472
[email protected]

Nominating Committee

Responsible for developing the annual Association slate of officer and trustee nominees in accordance with Association By-laws.

Michelle H. Badolato, Chair
856-321-2401
[email protected]

Personal Injury Law Committee

Composed of Plaintiff’s and Defendant’s Counsel who practice Personal Injury Law.

Michael J. Dennin, Co-chair
856-665-5709
[email protected]
Abraham Tran, Co-chair
856-795-1444
[email protected]

Pro Bono Legal Services Committee

Establishes a format for providing legal services to indigent clients who do not meet the financial criteria to be served by South Jersey Regional Legal Services.

Gary W. Boguski, Co-Chair
856-234-2233
[email protected]
Ann M. Gorman, Co-chair
856-964-9400
[email protected]

Probate and Trust Committee

Concentrate on Probate and Trust issues.

Glenn A. Henkel, Co-Chair
856-795-7744
[email protected]
Anthony R. La Ratta, Co-chair
856-795-2121
[email protected]

Professional Development Committee

Craig D. Becker, Chair
856-273-0200
[email protected]

Public Benefits Committee

Plans and implements programs and events of a public service/charitable nature.

Rachael B. Brekke, Co-chair
856-482-5544
[email protected]
Jeanette Kwon, Co-chair
856-614-2100
[email protected]

Real Estate, Land Use & Environmental Law Committee

Charles G. Resnick, Chair
856-429-1414
[email protected]
Richard F. Roy, Jr., Vice Chair
856-234-4114
[email protected]

Senior Lawyers Committee

James Greenberg, Chair
856-874-4200
[email protected]

Superior Court Committee (Special Civil Part)

Jules A. Lieberman, Co-chair
856-429-1050
[email protected]
Barry W. Rosenberg, Co-chair
856-428-7111
[email protected]

Taxation Committee

Eric A. Feldhake, Chair
856-795-7744
[email protected]
 

Women in the Profession Committee

Focuses on issues and programs of interest to women lawyers.

Rachael B. Brekke, Co-chair
856-482-5544
[email protected]
Brenda Lee Eutsler, Co-chair
856-428-2266
[email protected]

Workers’ Compensation Committee

Michael J. Dennin, Co-chair
856-665-5709
[email protected]
Marci Hill Jordan, Co-chair
856-874-4443
[email protected]

Young Lawyers Committee

Jose A. Calves, Chair
856-292-8454
[email protected]